Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Onsitetechshop uses and protects any information that you give Onsitetechshop when you use this website.

Onsitetechshop is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • Name
  • Address
  • E-mail Address
  • Phone Number
  • Credit/Debit Card Information

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information that we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes.
  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at
    info@Onsitetechshop.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law or under contract to do so. In limited circumstances, we may share your personal information with the software manufacturer(s) relevant to your purchase if necessary for the completion of the subscription activation process or where required by distribution contract. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) of 2001. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to:

Onsitetechshop.com,

11807 Westheimer Road Suite 550 PMB 749

Houston, TX 77077 United States

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.